In re L-G-H
[…] Id. at 1281-82. Consequently, this offense cannot qualify as an aggravated felony under the "drug trafficking crime" clause of section 101(a)(43)(B) of the Act. Id. at 1281-83; see also Sarmientos v. Holder, 742 F.3d 624, 630-31 (5th Cir. 2014) (concurring with the reasoning in Donawa). See generally Descamps v. United States, 133 S. Ct. 2276, 2283-86 (2013); Moncrieffe v. Holder, 133 S. Ct. 1678, 1683-85 (2013); Lopez v. Gonzales, 549 U.S. 47, 52-55 (2006).

At the time of the respondent's conviction under section 893.13(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes, it was "unlawful for any person to sell, manufacture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance." By contrast, 21 U.S.C. § 841(a)(1), which is among the drug trafficking offenses listed in 18 U.S.C. § 924(c)(2), makes it "unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally . . . to manufacture, distribute, or dispense, or possess with intent to manufacture, distribute, or dispense, a