Ind. Code § 12-7-2-28.8
Current through P.L. 171-2024
Section 12-7-2-28.8 - "Child care ministry"
"Child care ministry", for purposes of IC 12-17.2, means child care operated by a church or religious ministry that is a religious organization exempt from federal income taxation under Section 501 of the Internal Revenue Code.
IC 12-7-2-28.8
As added by P.L. 20-1992, SEC.10 and P.L. 81-1992, SEC.10. Amended by P.L. 1-1993, SEC.74.