Stokes v. Jones
[…] Unless sooner barred by adjudication, consent, or limitations, a beneficiary is barred from bringing an action against a trustee for breach of trust with respect to a matter that was adequately disclosed in a trust disclosure document unless a proceeding to assert the claim is commenced within 6 months after receipt from the trustee of the trust disclosure document or a limitation notice that applies to that disclosure document, whichever is received later.

(emphasis added). Additionally instructive in this matter is section 736.0201(3), Florida Statutes, which provides that "[a] trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court ." (emphasis added).