State v. Taylor
[…] Sexual contact means "the intentional touching of the victim's, the defendant's, or any other person's intimate parts, or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim's, the defendant's, or any other person's intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification." T.C.A. § 39-13-501(6). Intimate parts "includes semen, vaginal fluid, the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or breast of a human being." § 39-13-501(2). Tennessee Code Annotated section 29-13-522(a) defines rape of a child, a Class A felony, as "the unlawful sexual penetration of the victim by the defendant or the defendant by a victim, if the victim is more than (3) years of age but less than thirteen (13) years of age."