State v. Mouton
[…] Mouton participate in a court-approved driver improvement program pursuant to La. R.S. 14:98.2(A)(1).

Furthermore, the sentencing transcript reflects that the trial court failed to advise Mr. Mouton of the provisions of La. C.Cr.P. art. 930.8, which states in pertinent part, "[n]o application for post-conviction relief, including applications which seek an out-of-time appeal, shall be considered if it is filed more than two years after the judgment of conviction and sentence has become final under the provisions of Article 914 or 922." Pursuant to La. C.Cr.P. art. 924, an application for post-conviction relief is "a petition filed by a person in custody after sentence following conviction for the commission of an offense seeking to have the conviction and sentence set aside." "In order to have standing to seek post-conviction relief, the defendant must demonstrate some significant restraint upon his or her individual liberty." State v.