State v. Anderson
[…] the evidence must satisfy the requirements of Rule 403; and (3) there is sufficient proof so that the jury could find that the defendant committed the act in question.

(Citation omitted.) State v. Jones , 297 Ga. 156, 158-159 (1), 773 S.E.2d 170 (2015) ; see also Allen v. State , 310 Ga. 411, 414 (2), 851 S.E.2d 541 (2020) ; Wright , 362 Ga. App. at 877 (2), 870 S.E.2d 484.

The parties do not dispute that the third prong is satisfied.

Under the first prong of this test, the trial court must consider whether the evidence is relevant under OCGA § 24-4-401. Relevant evidence is "evidence [having] any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence." (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Heard v. State , 309 Ga. 76, 84-85 (3) (b), 844 S.E.2d 791 (2020). "This is a binary question — evidence is either relevant or it is not." Id. at 85 (3) (b), 844 S.E.2d 791.