Smith v. Smith
[…] We note that Mother's points on appeal do not identify a specific action taken by the trial court that Mother claims is erroneous, but instead claims that the trial court erred "in issuing its Family Access Judgment and Judgment of Contempt[.]" See Rule 84.04(d)(1)(A). Nevertheless, it is clear from Mother's briefing that she is arguing that Grandmother no longer had visitation rights, which, if true, would materially affect the entirety of the trial court's order.

Section 452.377 governs "relocation," which is defined to mean "a change in the principal residence of a child for a period of ninety days or more ...." § 452.377.1. Section 452.377.2 contains notice requirements when a party entitled to custody or visitation of a child proposes to relocate to a different residence.