Sch. Bd. of Lee Cnty. v. Huben
[…] We affirm the fourth point as not yet ripe because the JCC has not yet determined the amount of the fee attributable to the AWW adjustment. We reverse in part the award of TTD benefits challenged on the third point, for the reasons that follow.

The E/C contends that the award of TTD benefits contravenes section 440.093(3), which reads:

Subject to the payment of permanent benefits under s. 440.15, in no event shall temporary benefits for a compensable mental or nervous injury be paid for more than 6 months after the date of maximum medical improvement for the injured employee's physical injury or injuries, which shall be included in the period of 104 weeks as provided in s. 440.15(2) and (4). Mental or nervous injuries are compensable only in accordance with the terms of this section.

§ 440.093(3), Fla. Stat. (2006).