POSR v. KILLACKEY
[…] Because none of these factors apply, the Court will maintain jurisdiction over plaintiff's State law claims, except those that are dismissed pursuant to the defendant's Rule 12(c) motion. Each claim subject to the motion is discussed in turn.

1. Claim 2: Article I. § 9, New York State Constitution

In this claim, Posr asserts that Killackey violated his "statutory rights to assemble and petition as a contracted person as protected in Article I § 9" of New York's Bill of Rights. Complaint at 3. Article I, § 9 of the New York State Constitution provides in relevant part that "No law' shall be passed abridging the rights of the people peaceably to assemble and to petition the government, or any department thereof." No allegations in the complaint, however, permit the inference that Posr attempted to do anything at or near the courthouse other than film Murray's proceeding.