Nacherlilla v. Prospect Park Alliance Inc.
[…] Summaries of

Nacherlilla v. Prospect Park Alliance Inc.

Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department, New York.
Oct 11, 2011
88 A.D.3d 770 (N.Y. App. Div. 2011)
Case details for

Nacherlilla v. Prospect Park Alliance Inc.

Case Details

Full title:Paula–Anne NACHERLILLA, respondent,v.PROSPECT PARK ALLIANCE, INC.…

Court:Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department, New York.

Date published: Oct 11, 2011

Citations

88 A.D.3d 770 (N.Y. App. Div. 2011)
930 N.Y.S.2d 643
2011 N.Y. Slip Op. 7205

Citing Cases

Priceless Custom Homes, Inc. v. O'Neill

CPLR 3123(a) provides, in relevant part, that “a party may serve upon any other party a written request for…

Bruce v. Solny

"'The purpose of a notice to admit is only to eliminate from the issues in litigation matters which will not…