Morren v. N.Y. Univ.
[…] Almonte v. Florio, No. 02-CV-6722 (SAS), 2004 WL 60306, at *5 (S.D.N.Y. Jan. 13, 2004). None of that is present. Plaintiff does not adequately allege that UCATS or NYU acted in furtherance of a conspiracy to deprive him of his constitutional rights because his allegations are conclusory. As discussed, the Complaint does not adequately allege that NYU or UCATS's actions were motivated by a racial animus. Blue v. City of New York, No. 14-CV-7836 (VSB), 2018 WL 1136613, at *16 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 1, 2018). Accordingly, I recommend that Plaintiff's § 1985 claim against UCATS be dismissed.

6. Civil Rights Violation Under Civil Rights Law Section 79-n.

Civil Rights Law § 79-n creates a cause of action against anyone who “summons a police officer . . . without reason to suspect a violation of the penal law, any other criminal conduct, or an imminent threat to a person or property, ” “because of a belief or perception regarding, ” inter alia, race or disability. Civil Rights Law § 79-n.