Shafna Li v. Chinatown Take-Out Inc.
[…] (Id.). The Court further awarded Plaintiffs prejudgment and post-judgment interest, and directed Plaintiffs to make their motion for attorneys' fees and costs pursuant to Fed. R. Civ. P. 54(d). (Id.). On December 6, 2018, the Clerk of Court entered judgment in favor of Plaintiffs. (Docket No. 81).

The parties also submitted proposed findings of fact and conclusions of law prior to trial. (Docket Nos. 74-75).

II. PLAINTIFFS' MOTION TO AMEND

Plaintiffs request that the Court amend the judgment pursuant to Fed. R. Civ. P. 60(a) to include language from the late payment provision under NYLL §198(4). (Docket No. 82). Defendants did not respond to Plaintiffs' request, therefore, the Court deems this motion unopposed. Pursuant to § 198(4), "'if any amounts [of damages awarded under the NYLL] remain unpaid upon the expiration of ninety days following issuance of judgment, or ninety days after expiration of the time to appeal and no appeal is then pending, whichever is later, the total amount of judgment shall automatically increase by fifteen percent.'" Hernandez v. Jrpac Inc., No. 14 Civ. 4176 (PAE), 2016 WL 3248493, at *36 (S.D.N.Y. June 9, 2016) (quoting NYLL § 198(4)).