Grace v. Morgan
[…] Since the parties make no reference to any of their LLC agreements, the Court assumes that none of the agreements specified a forum.
The Court also notes that Section 18-405 of the Act states that an LLC agreement may provide that a manager who fails to comply with the terms of the LLC agreement shall be subject to specialized penalties and consequences. Section 18-406 provides that a member or manager may rely on matters that are reasonably within a manager's expertise, including "information, opinions, reports or statements as to the value and amount of the assets, liabilities, profits and losses of the limited liability company or any other facts pertinent to the existence and amount of assets from which distributions to members might properly be paid." The parties do not discuss the applicability of either statute to the issues in this case.

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 10 Del. C. § 342.

Boxer v. Husky Oil Co., 429 A.2d 995, 998 (Del.Ch. 1981).