Gallinat v. State
[…] The Statement of Charges further fails to state what the lawful and reasonable order was and what conduct constituted a breach of the peace.

In the instant case, the Statement of Charges merely alleged that appellant "did wilfully fail to obey a reasonable and lawful order of a law enforcement officer, to wit Ptr. M. Nawrockyj made to prevent a disturbance to the public peace." The Statement of Charges tracks the language of CL § 10-201(c)(3), which states: "A person may not willfully fail to obey a reasonable and lawful order that a law enforcement officer makes to prevent a disturbance to the public peace." The contention made in this appeal is that the charging document failed to comply with Maryland Rule 4-202(a) because the Statement of Charges did not provide any details regarding the order Mr. Gallinat failed to obey.