Douchard v. State
[…] See Metellus, 310 So. 3d at 93. We considered the requirement to pay for testing to be an increase in punishment. Id. at 94. Thus, the condition that appellant pay for drug testing must be stricken from the conditions of probation, which the State concedes.

Condition five next prohibited appellant from consuming narcotics "unless prescribed and consumed as directed by a physician." This is a general condition of probation. See § 948.03(1)(n), Fla. Stat. (stating probationer is prohibited "from using intoxicants to excess or possessing any drugs or narcotics unless prescribed by a physician"). The written order then stated that appellant must provide his probation officer proof of a prescription by February 5, 2022. Appellant contends that this time deadline was not orally pronounced and must be stricken as a violation of double jeopardy. We disagree.

In Lawson v.