Cano v. Denning
[…] See Sanifer v. Green, 126 Fed. Appx. 908, 911 (10th Cir. 2005) (prisoner who disagrees with diagnosis or prescribed course of treatment does not state constitutional violation). Because the Court finds that the motion to dismiss should be sustained, however, it does not reach the question of qualified immunity.

B. State Law Claims Against the County Defendants

The County Defendants assert that the Court must dismiss plaintiff's state law claims against them because he did not submit a timely notice of claim as required by Kan. Stat. Ann. § 12-105b(d), which provides that "[a]ny person having a claim against a municipality which could give rise to an action brought under the Kansas tort claims act shall file a written notice . . . before commencing such action." K. S.A. § 12-105b(d). This notice requirement is a condition precedent to suit against a municipality. Tucking v. Bd. of Comm'rs of Jefferson Cnty., 14 Kan. App.2d 442, 445, 796 P.2d 1055, 1057 (1990).