Zillow, Inc. v. Bork
[…] Keiper , 766 F.2d 728, 731 (2d Cir. 1985). These more severe laws are clearly distinct from the statutes at issue here.

The Commercial Purpose Fee Statutes do not fully deny Zillow access to the public records. As set forth by KRS § 61.872(1), "[a]ll public records shall be open for inspection by any person," with minor limitations. Further, KRS § 133.047(1) specifically provides that "[t]he property tax roll shall be available for public inspection during the regular working hours of the office of the [PVA]." Zillow does not, and seemingly cannot, point to any Kentucky statutory provision that prohibits it from simply inspecting or reviewing the records at issue.