Wright v. Norris
[…] Norris did not testify to the content of the text messages that she received, and the trial court sustained Wright's hearsay objection to the content of the messages sent to her child's father. Norris also testified that Wright made what she considered a threatening Facebook post, although it was not directed at a particular person.

As this court observed in Branson v. Rodriguez-Linares, 143 So. 3d 1070, 1071–72 (Fla. 2d DCA 2014) :

Stalking occurs when a person "willfully, maliciously, and repeatedly follows, harasses, or cyberstalks" another. § 784.048(2), Fla. Stat. (2011). Cf. § 784.048(3) (aggravated stalking occurs when a person "willfully, maliciously, and repeatedly follows, harasses, or cyberstalks another person and makes a

credible threat to that person" (emphasis added)).