Wright v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.
[…] A court need not approve a rescission if it is clear that the borrower will not satisfy its obligations upon rescission. Yamamoto v. Bank of N.Y., 329 F.3d 1167, 1173 (9th Cir. 2003) ("[A] court may impose conditions on rescission that assure that the borrower meets her obligations once the creditor has performed its obligations.").

Second, to the extent Ms. Wright has stated a claim under the WCPA, Ms. Wright has not provided evidence of a violation of that Act. The statutory time period for a WCPA claim concluded long before the filing of this action. See RCW 19.86.120 ("Any action to enforce a claim for damages under RCW 19.86.090 shall be forever barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrues[.]"). In addition, Ms.