Woods v. Gutierrez
[…] A warrantless arrest is lawful only if there is "probable cause to believe that the arrestee has committed, or is committing, an offense." Torres v. City of Los Angeles, 548 F.3d 1197, 1207 n.7 (9th Cir. 2008). A police officer has probable cause to arrest a person without a warrant if, under, the totality of the circumstances known to arresting officers, there exists a "fair probability" that the person has committed a crime. Conner v. Heiman, 672 F.3d 1126, 1132 (9th Cir. 2012). See also Tatum v. City and County of San Francisco, 441 F.3d 1090, 1094 (9th Cir. 2006).

Oregon Revised Statute § 163.750(1) provides in pertinent part:

(1) A person commits the crime of violating a court's stalking protective order when:
(a) The person has been served with a court's stalking protective order as
provided in ORS 30.866 or 163.738 or if
further service was waived under ORS 163.741 because the person appeared before the court;
(b) The person, subsequent to the service of the order, has engaged intentionally, knowingly or recklessly in conduct prohibited by the order.
Oregon Revised Statute § 133.310(3) provides:
(3) A peace officer shall arrest and take into custody a person without a warrant when the peace officer has probable cause to believe that:
(a) There exists an order issued
pursuant to ORS 30.866, 107.095 (1)(c) or (d), 107.716, 107.718, 124.015,