Woodlore Condo. Ass'n v. Zinchuck
[…] Under MCL 600.5855, "[i]f a person who is or may be liable for any claim fraudulently conceals the existence of the claim . . . from the knowledge of the person entitled to sue on the claim, the action may be commenced at any time within 2 years after the person who is entitled to bring the action discovers, or should have discovered, the existence of the claim, . . . although the action would otherwise be barred by the period of limitations." A claim for breach of fiduciary duty "accrues when the beneficiary knew or should have known of the breach."