Woodens v. Cameron
[…] In applying the above test, we may not weight the evidence and substitute our judgment for the fact-finder. Commonwealth v. Abed, 989 A.2d 23, 26 (Pa. Super. 2010) (quoting Commonwealth v. Hutchinson, 947 A.2d 800, 805, 0 (Pa. Super. 2008)).

Commonwealth v. Gezovich, 7 A.3d 300, 301 (Pa. Super. 2010).

"A criminal homicide constitutes murder of the first degree when it is committed by an intentional killing." 18 Pa.C.S.A. §2502(a). In addition, intentional killing refers to a killing "by means of poison, or by lying in wait, or by any other kind of willful, deliberate and premeditated killing." 18 Pa.C.S.A. §2502(d).