WIX v. ASTRUE
[…] To the extent the ALJ's failure expressly to restate those factors was error, it was harmless.

2. The ALJ properly considered Plaintiff's contrary evidence when finding that Wix had a limited education.

As mentioned above, the VE heard Plaintiff's testimony regarding his education, specifically, that he had completed the seventh grade. (TR at 34-35.) This level of education is considered a "limited education." ( See 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b)(3) ("We generally consider that a 7th grade through the 11th grade level of formal education a limited education.").)