Wilson v. State
[…] In addition, Landry testified that Wilson never complained of unexplained images or files appearing on his computer. Landry testified that no unexplained pornography ever appeared on Landry's computer. Landry testified that on one occasion, Wilson had a picture of a young lady, and after Wilson asked "a group of guys" about the photograph, Wilson told the group that the girl was underage.

Issue One

In his first issue, Wilson argues that he suffered egregious harm because the application paragraph of the jury charge did not contain an element of the offense. Section 43.26(a) of the Penal Code provides as follows: (a) A person commits an offense if:
(1) the person knowingly or intentionally possesses visual material that visually depicts a child younger than 18 years of age at the time the image of the child was made who is engaging in sexual conduct; and
(2) the person knows that the material depicts the child as described by Subdivision (1).
Tex. Pen. Code Ann. § 43.26(a) (Vernon 2003). Section 43.25(a)(2) defines sexual conduct as ". . . actual or simulated sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse . . . or lewd exhibition of the genitals, the anus, or any portion of the female breast below the top of the areola." Tex. Pen.