Williams v. State
[…] Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319 (1979). The reviewing court must not "undertake a review of the record that would amount to a retrial of the case." State v. Pagotto, 361 Md. 528, 533 (2000). Nor is it our function to "determine the credibility of witnesses or the weight of the evidence." Handy v. State, 175 Md. App. 538, 562 (2007).

Maryland Code (1977, 2009 Repl.Vol.), Transportation Article ("TR"), § 16-303(c) states in relevant part, "[a] person may not drive a motor vehicle on any highway . . . while the person's license or privilege to drive is suspended in this State." "Knowledge is an essential element of driving with a suspended license." Steward v. State, 218 Md. App. 550, 560 (2014).