Williams v. Fitch
[…] See 28 C.F.R. § 2.35(b). Therefore, Petitioner's request to have unused FSA credits applied to his term of supervised release is due to be denied as the Court finds no authority on which it may grant the requested relief.

28 C.F.R. § 2.35(b) provides:

It is the Commission's interpretation of the statutory scheme for parole and good time that the only function of good time credits is to determine the point in a prisoner's sentence when, in the absence of parole, the prisoner is to be conditionally released on supervision, as described in subsection (a). Once an offender is conditionally released from imprisonment, either by parole or mandatory release, the good time earned during that period of imprisonment is of no further effect either to shorten the period of supervision or to shorten the period of imprisonment which the offender may be required to serve for violation of parole or mandatory release.

V. CONCLUSION