Williams v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] If we find that you can adjust to other work based solely on your age, education, and residual functional capacity, we will find that you are no longer disabled, and we will not make a finding about whether you can do your past relevant work under paragraph
(b)(5)(vi) of this section. If we find that you may be unable to adjust to other work or if § 416.962 may apply, we will assess your claim under paragraph (b)(5)(vi) of this section and make a finding about whether you can perform your past relevant work.
20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(5)(i)-(viii).

The first part of the cessation analysis focuses on medical improvement. Kennedy, 247 Fed. Appx. at 764. "Medical improvement is any decrease in the medical severity of [the claimant's] impairment(s) which was present at the time of the most recent favorable medical decision that you were disabled or continued to be disabled." 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(1)(i). Thus, "[i]mprovement is measured from 'the most recent favorable decision' that the claimant was disabled." Kennedy, 247 Fed. Appx. at 764; see also White v. Colvin, 2015 WL 1011393, * 4 (N.D. Ohio Mar. 6, 2015).