Willer v. Tri-County Metropolitan Transp. Dist. of or
[…] In short, the court's analysis in Kotelnikov also is not helpful to Plaintiff and is not determinative of the scope of the statute. Thus, Plaintiff does not provide persuasive authority for broadening the application of § 659A.040 to include acts that do not affect Plaintiff "with respect to hire or tenure or any term or condition of employment."

As noted, Plaintiff also contends Defendant's alleged failure to address coworkers' hostile actions against Plaintiff after the disclosure of his medical condition constitutes discrimination by Defendant.