Wilkins v. Wilkins
[…] The failure to comply with the disclosure requirements does not constitute harmless error." (§ 2107, subd. (d).)

"In proceedings for dissolution of marriage, . . . the court may, on any terms that may be just, relieve a spouse from a judgment, or any part or parts thereof, adjudicating . . . division of property, after the six-month time limit of Section 473 of the Code of Civil Procedure has run, based on the grounds, and within the time limits, provided in this chapter." (§ 2121, subd. (a).) A party may move to set aside the property judgment based on failure to comply with the disclosure requirements. (§ 2122, subd. (f).) Before granting a motion to set aside the judgment, however, "the court shall find that the facts alleged as the grounds for relief materially affected the original outcome and that the moving party would materially benefit from the granting of the relief." (§ 2121, subd. (b).)

In support of his motion to set aside the judgment, husband presented no evidence demonstrating that wife failed to serve the preliminary or final declaration of disclosure.