Wilkins v. Wilkins
[…] (Ibid.)

Interpreting section 2107, subdivision (d), as requiring a judgment to be set aside due to nondisclosure, even in the absence of prejudice, is also directly inconsistent with section 2121, subdivision (b). Section 2121, subdivision (b), states that, before granting relief on a motion to set aside the judgment, "the court shall find that the facts alleged as the grounds for relief materially affected the original outcome and that the moving party would materially benefit from the granting of the relief." Under this subdivision, in order to obtain relief, the moving party must demonstrate he or she was disadvantaged (i.e., prejudiced) by the lack of disclosure and would benefit from vacating the judgment and requiring disclosure.