Wilkins v. State
[…] (5) a description of the tests or procedures conducted by the analyst;

(6) a statement that the tests or procedures used were reliable and approved by the laboratory employing the analyst; and

(7) the results of the analysis.
TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.41, § 3. The proffering party must file the certificate of analysis with the clerk of the court and provide the opposing party with a copy by fax, hand delivery, or certified mail, return receipt requested, "[n]ot later than the 20th day before the trial begins." TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.41, § 4. When a certificate of analysis that "substantially complies" with Article 38.41 is filed, it is admissible unless "the opposing party files a written objection to the use of the certificate with the clerk of the court and provides a copy of the objection" to the opposing party "not later than the 10th day before the trial begins."