Wickapogue 1 LLC v. Blue Castle (Cayman) Ltd.
[…] Defendant further alleges that it notified Plaintiff Wickapogue of the sale of its collateral on November 10, 2022, more than 60 days before the UCC Sale was to occur. ECF No. 7-21 (Notification of Public Disposition of Collateral); ECF No. 7-22 (FedEx Proof of Delivery). This is not only objectively reasonable, but also statutorily reasonable. See UCC § 9-612(b) ("[A] notification of disposition sent after default and 10 days or more before the earliest time of disposition set forth in the notification is sent within a reasonable time before the disposition."); see also Orix Credit All., Inc. v.