White v. Ideagear, LLC
[…] Plaintiffs must clearly refer by exhibit which agreement or agreements are the subject of Counts IV and V. Plaintiffs should also plead what constitutes the breach or breaches, i.e., the failure to pay when due or whatever the breach may be. Count VI should be repleaded if Plaintiffs are contending that the stock transfer constitutes the unauthorized act giving rise to a claim for conversion brought by the Plaintiffs. Finally, Count VIII for judicial liquidation of Ideagear, LLC, pursuant to section 605.0702, Florida Statutes, stands only if Plaintiffs are members or managers of Ideagear, LLC. Fla.Stat., § 605.0702 (1)(b) ("In a proceeding by a manager or member if it is established . . ."). Count VIII should allege in what capacity Plaintiffs seek judicial liquidation.

It is therefore ORDERED AND ADJUDGED as follows: