White-Lett v. Bank of N.Y. Mellon, Corp. (In re Lett)
[…] Starship Enters., 708 F.3d at 1254; see also Morrison v. Morrison, 284 Ga. 112, 116 (2008) ("A cause of action has been defined as being 'the entire set of facts which give rise to an enforceable claim.'"), disapproved on other grounds by Gilliam v. State, 860 S.E.2d 543 (2001). Additionally, "one must assert all claims for relief concerning the same subject matter in one lawsuit and any claims for relief concerning that same subject matter which are not raised will be res judicata pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 9-12-40." Starship Enters., 708 F.3d at 1254; Highwood Towers, LLC v. Fayette County, Georgia, No. 3:11-cv-172-TCB, 2013 WL 12470857 (N.D.Ga. Aug. 1, 2013).

"A judgment of a court of competent jurisdiction shall be conclusive between the same parties and their privies as to all matters put in issue or which under the rules of law might have been put in issue in the cause wherein the judgment was rendered until the judgment is reversed or set aside." O.C.G.A. § 9-12-40.

II. Alleged Facts