WELLS v. TALK RADIO NETWORK-FM, INC.
[…] United Consumers Club, Inc., 229 F.3d 673, 675 (7th Cir. 2000). The moving party bears the burden of showing beyond a doubt that the plaintiff can prove no set of facts in support of his claim that would entitle him to relief. Conley v. Gibson, 355 U.S. 41, 45, 78 S. Ct. 99, 2 L. Ed. 2d 80 (1957). A complaint is not required to allege all or any of the facts logically entailed by the claim. Bennett v. Schmidt, 153 F.3d 516, 518 (7th Cir. 1998).

Discussion

Count II of Plaintiff's Complaint alleges a violation of the Illinois Right of Publicity Act, 765 Ill. Comp. Stat. 1075/1-60.

Section 30 of the Illinois Right of Publicity Act provides that, "A person may not use an individual's identity for commercial purposes during the individual's lifetime without having obtained previous written consent from the appropriate person or persons." 765 Ill. Comp.