Wells Fargo Bank v. Young
[…] {¶ 37} Significantly, H.B. 138 did not authorize the court to transfer foreclosed property under the circumstances presented in this case or otherwise impact the then — and still — existing general mandate of R.C. 2323.07 requiring that, "[w]hen a mortgage is foreclosed or a specific lien enforced, a sale of the property * * * shall be ordered by the court having jurisdiction."

III

{¶ 38} We turn now to the issues raised by Wells Fargo on appeal.

{¶ 39} First, Wells Fargo claims that the trial court's conveyance of the Youngs' property by Commissioner's deed is contrary to the Revised Code.