Welke v. Dakota Cty. Comm. Devp. Agency
[…] (Emphasis added.) See 24 C.F.R. § 5.403 (2009) (defining a "live-in aide," in relevant part, as "[a] person who resides with one or more . . . persons with disabilities, and who . . . is not obligated for the support of the persons; and [w]ould not be living in the unit except to provide the necessary supportive services"). Plainly, Welke knew that the only reason Binder could live in Welke's residence, under the Section 8 regulations, was to provide care for him — not because she had an interest in the property.