Weisel v. Laskovski
[…] {¶ 19} Appellant had a right under the civil rules to file interrogatories and we note that Appellee filed 23 interrogatories, three requested admissions and several pages of requested document production. Such does not constitute frivolous conduct on the part of either party.

{¶ 20} The inability of Appellee to be capable of transferring title further complicated settlement and was due to allowing unnecessary storage charges to accumulate on the part of Appellee.

{¶ 21} R.C. 4505.11(C)(1) provides in part:

{¶ 22} "When an insurance company declares it economically impractical to repair such a motor vehicle and has paid an agreed price for the purchase price of the motor vehicle to any insured or claimant owner, the insurance company shall receive the certificate of title and the motor vehicle."

{¶ 23} While it is well-established that an award of attorney fees is within the sound discretion of the trial court, and will not be overruled absent an attitude that is unreasonable, arbitrary or unconscionable, Blakemore v. Blakemore (1983), 5 Ohio St.3d 217, 219. See Rand v.