Webb v. Murray
[…] Furthermore, they assert she has provided no evidence she was terminated for a reason related to her gender, and that she was not qualified for a position as a City of Eufaula police officer because she had not met the requirements of CLEET certification within six months of being hired. The Court notes that obtaining CLEET training and passing a physical agility test is an Oklahoma statutory requirement. See Okla. Stat. tit. 70, § 3311(E)(4) ("Every person who has not been certified as a police or peace officer and is duly appointed or elected as a police or peace officer shall hold such position on a temporary basis only, and shall, within six (6) months from the date of appointment or taking office, qualify as required in this subsection or forfeit such position."). See also Okla.