Webb v. Murray
[…] The Court notes that obtaining CLEET training and passing a physical agility test is an Oklahoma statutory requirement. See Okla. Stat. tit. 70, § 3311(E)(4) ("Every person who has not been certified as a police or peace officer and is duly appointed or elected as a police or peace officer shall hold such position on a temporary basis only, and shall, within six (6) months from the date of appointment or taking office, qualify as required in this subsection or forfeit such position."). See also Okla. Stat. tit. 70, § 3311.11(B) ("[A]ny person or peace officer who desires to attend the basic law enforcement academy conducted by CLEET shall, prior to admission, be required to provide proof of a score of a minimum of seventy percent (70%) on a physical agility test approved by CLEET to assure the applicant is in sufficient physical condition to avoid unnecessary injury during the basic law enforcement academy training.").

The Plaintiff, on the other hand, contends that she has established a prima facie case of discrimination, but the Court is not persuaded there is evidence to support the claim that the Plaintiff was terminated under circumstances suggesting gender discrimination.