Webb-Buckingham v. State
[…] Where the trial court makes a factual finding that turns on the credibility of a witness, its finding "may not be rejected on appeal unless it is clearly erroneous and the doing of justice requires its rejection."

Walker v. State, 919 A.2d 562, 2007 WL 481957, at *4 (Feb. 15, 2007) (TABLE).

State v. Cagle, 332 A.2d 140, 143 (Del. 1974).

IV. Discussion

Under 21 Del. C. § 4177(a), there are several bases upon which a defendant may be found guilty of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol. In relevant part, § 4177(a) states:

(a) No person shall drive a vehicle:

(1) When the person is under the influence of alcohol; . . .
[or]
(5) When the person's alcohol concentration is, within 4 hours after the time of driving .08 or more.

The sole issue in this appeal is whether the trial judge properly admitted the intoxilyzer results showing that Appellant's BAC was 0.192 within four hours of her driving a vehicle.