Watson v. The Superintendent of Greene Corr. Facility
[…] (Hr'g 8.)

See N.Y. Penal Law § 265.20(f) (stating that the criminal possession of a firearm statute “shall not apply to . . . [a] person voluntarily surrendering [a] weapon . ., provided that such surrender shall be made to . . . a [designated] member of the [police] force or department . . .; and provided, further, that the same shall be surrendered by such person in accordance with such terms and conditions as may be established by such . . . police force or department”).

Petitioner did not object to the introduction of the photographs on the condition that they be redacted to only show Petitioner's licensed firearm and the illegal gun at issue.