Warren Distributing Co. v. Inbev USA, LLC
[…] Id. at 718. Significantly, the Appellate Division noted that the plaintiff was entitled to recover the counsel fees incurred while litigating its request for an interlocutory injunction because "the success, although limited, was of some value nevertheless."Id. at 718.

N.J. Stat. Ann. § 56:10-10 provides in relevant part:

Any franchisee may bring an action against its franchisor for violation of this act in the Superior Court of the State of New Jersey to recover damages sustained by reason of any violation of this act and, where appropriate, shall be entitled to injunctive relief. Such franchisee, if successful, shall also be entitled to the costs of the action including but not limited to reasonable attorney's fees.

(emphasis added).