Walker v. VXI Glob. Sols.
[…] (alterations and quotations omitted) (emphasis added)).

To the extent that Plaintiff also argues that VXI did not satisfy its burden because the Arbitration Agreement "shows no official signatures, no audit trail, no tracking information, pretyped or stamped company signatures on the agreement and documents, [or] all dates possibly showing the date of assigned ID by HR department," there are no such requirements. (Doc. 54 at 7); see O.C.G.A. § 10-12-7 (allowing for the use of electronic signatures under Georgia law); O.C.G.A. § 10-12-9 ("An electronic record or electronic signature shall be attributable to a person if such record or signature was the act of the person. The act of the person may be shown in any manner[.]" (emphasis added)).

For the same reason, the undersigned also disregards Plaintiff's allegations in her brief that that Wright and Thomas were not present for any training session.