Walker v. UpRight Law, Law Sols. Chi., LLC (In re Walker)
[…] Opposing counsel/creditor calls shall be forwarded to Partner in the event that the nature of the call necessitates direct communication with Partner or is in relation to a legal matter set on the court's calendar for which direct communication among counsel is necessitated ... Firm and Partner shall each have discretion in (i) determining whether or not to accept or represent any Client ... In order that Firm and Partner are able to consistently comply with Bankruptcy Code section 528, requiring that "not later than 5 business days after the first date on which such agency provides any bankruptcy assistance services to an assisted person, but prior to such assisted person's petition under this title being filed, execute a written contract ...", Partner hereby specifically authorizes Firm to affix Partner's electronic signature to the Firm's retainer agreement for the purposes of issuing an executed retainer agreement.