Walker v. United States
[…] Stat. Ann. § 635:1 (1974) (involving an "occupied structure" which includes any "structure, vehicle, boat or place adapted for overnight accommodation of persons, or for carrying on business therein[.]"); N.J. Stat. Ann. §§ 2C:18-1, 2C:18-2 (West 1982) (involving a "structure" which includes any "building, room, ship, vessel, car, vehicle, or airplane, and also means any place adapted for overnight accommodation of persons, or for carrying on business therein."); N.Y. Penal Law § 140.00(2) (McKinney 1979) (involving a "building" which "in addition to its ordinary meaning, includes any structure, vehicle or watercraft used for overnight lodging of persons, or used by persons for carrying on business therein, or used as an elementary or secondary school, or an inclosed motor truck, or an inclosed motor truck trailer."); N.C. Gen.