Walker v. United States
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 13-1501(12), 13-1508 (1978) (involving a "structure" which is defined as including "any building, object, vehicle, railroad car or place with sides and a floor, separately securable from any other structure attached to it and used for lodging, business, transportation, recreation or storage."); Colo. Rev. Stat §§ 18-4-101(1)-(2), 18-4-202, 18-4-203 (1978) (involving a "building" which is defined as "a structure which has the capacity to contain, and is designed for the shelter of, man, animals, or property, and includes a ship, trailer, sleeping car, airplane, or other vehicle or place adapted for overnight accommodations of person or animals, or for a carrying on of business therein."); Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. §§ 53a-100(a), 53a-101, 53a-103 (1985 Cum. Supp.)