Walker v. United States
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 14:62.2 (1978) (involving "Simple burglary of an inhabited home is the unauthorized entry of any inhabited dwelling house, apartment or other structure used in whole or in part as a home or place of abode by a person or persons with the intent to commit a felony or any theft therein[.]"); Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. Tit. 17-A §§ 2(10), 2(24), 401 (1983) (involving "dwelling place" which "means a structure which is adapted for overnight accommodation of persons, or sections of any structure similarly adapted.