Walker v. United States
[…] Penal Code Ann. §§ 30.01, 30.02 (West 1989) (effective 1974) (involving a "building" which includes any "enclosed structure intended for use or occupation as a habitation or for some purpose of trade, manufacture, ornament, or use."); Utah Code Ann. §§ 76-6-201(1), 76-6-202 (1977) (involving a "building" which includes, "in addition to its ordinary meaning, means any water-craft, aircraft, trailer, sleeping car, or other structure or vehicle adapted for overnight accommodation of person or for carrying on business therein."); and Wash. Rev. Code §§ 9A.04.110(5), 9A.52.030(1) (1975) (involving a "building" which includes "any dwelling, fenced area, vehicle, railway car, cargo container, or any other structure used for lodging of persons or for carrying on business therein, or for the use, sale or deposit of goods; each unit of a building consisting of two or more units separately secured or occupied is a separate building."); W. Va.