Voicestream PCS II Corporation v. City of St. Louis
[…] Id.

C. Count III — Mo. Rev. Stat. §§ 89.110, 536.100

18. Section 536.100 provides for judicial review of agency action upon which the court "shall render judgment affirming, reversing, or modifying the agency's order . . . and may order the agency to take such further action as it may be proper to require[.]" Mo. Rev. Stat. § 536.100.5. Section 89.110 specifically provides for such review of a decision by the Board of Adjustment, and authorizes the court to "reverse or affirm, wholly or partly, or modify the decision brought up for review." Section 89.110 also provides for an award of costs but directs that such an award "shall not be allowed against the board unless it shall appear to the court that it acted with gross negligence, or in bad faith, or with malice in making the decision appealed from."

19. For the reasons stated above with respect to plaintiff's claims arising under the TCA, plaintiff's request for judicial review and injunctive relief under Mo. Rev. Stat. §§ 89.110, 536.100 should be granted.