Voicestream PCS II Corporation v. City of St. Louis
[…] City of Univ. City
Case details for

Voicestream PCS II Corporation v. City of St. Louis

Case Details

Full title:VOICESTREAM PCS II CORPORATION, d/b/a T-Mobile, Plaintiff, v. THE CITY OF…

Court:United States District Court, E.D. Missouri, Eastern Division

Date published: Aug 3, 2005

Citations

No. 4:04CV732 FRB (E.D. Mo. Aug. 3, 2005)

Citing Cases

New Cingular Wireless PCS LLC v. St. Charles Cnty.

However, this concern is unwarranted because prior lawsuits before this Court have resulted in compelling the…

Eco-Site, LLC v. City of Univ. City

6 RSMo; see also § 89.110 RSMo ("Upon the presentation of such petition the court may allow a writ of…