Vilkhu v. City of New York
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 1983.

42 U.S.C. § 1981 states in relevant part:

All persons within the jurisdiction of the United States shall have the same right in every State . . . to the full and equal benefit of all laws and proceedings for the security of persons and property as is enjoyed by white citizens . . .
42 U.S.C. § 1981.

Article I, Section 12 of the New York State Constitution states in relevant part:

The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated, and no warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be searched, and the persons or things to be seized.

N.Y. Const., art. I, § 12.

Article 1, § 11 of the New York State Constitution states:

No person shall be denied the equal protection of the laws of this state or any subdivision thereof.