Vas-Cath, Incorporated v. Curators of University of Mo.
[…] Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, ___ U.S. ___, 127 S.Ct. 1955, 1960 (2007) ("retiring" the "no set of facts" language from Conley v. Gibson, 355 U.S. 41, 45-46 (1957)); Wisdom v. First Midwest Bank of Poplar Bluff, 167 F.3d 402, 406 (8th Cir. 1999). See also Sanderson v. Comm'n of Internal Revenue, No. 06-2947, 2007 WL 2324048, at *1 (8th Cir. Aug. 15, 2007). However, a court is not required to accept the pleader's legal conclusions. Westcott, 901 F.2d at 1488.

III. Analysis

Under 5 U.S.C. § 703, part of the Administrative Procedures Act, the proper form of judicial review of an administrative decision "is the special statutory review proceeding relevant to the subject matter in a court specified by statute. . . ." "If there exists a special statutory review procedure, it is ordinarily supposed that Congress intended that procedure to be the exclusive means of obtaining judicial review in those cases to which it applies" City of Rochester v. Bond, 603 F.2d 927, 931 (D.C. Cir. 1979).