Valdez v. Grisham
[…] Klaassen v. Trustees of Indiana Univ. ("Klaassen I") , No. 21-cv-238, 549 F. Supp. 3d 836, 870 (N.D. Ind. July 18, 2021), aff'd , 7 F.4th 592 (7th Cir. 2021) (citing 21 U.S.C. § 360bbb-3(e)(1)(A)(ii) ). Specifically, "HHS must ensure that individuals taking the vaccine are informed that the Secretary has authorized the emergency use of the product," "of the significant known and potential benefits and risks of such use, and of the extent to which such benefits and risks are unknown," and "of the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks."