U.S. v. Penny
[…] (Id. at 7.) The Government further argues that no procedural error "relating to the issuance" of the Final Order has been raised by defendant; moreover, defendant has not demonstrated that he was prejudiced by these errors. (Suppl. Opp'n at 2.)

A. Adjudication of the Final Order

Defendant argues that it is unclear whether the Final Order was adjudicated by a person other than the individual who issued the charges. (Reply Mem. at 4.) Pursuant to § 238(b)(4)(F) of the INA, 8 U.S.C. § 1228(b)(4)(F), the "Attorney General shall provide that . . . the final order of removal is not adjudicated by the same person who issues the charges." The Notice of Intent was issued by "Mark Saccamano." (Exhibit H.) While the Attachment to the Final Administrative Removal Order ("Attachment") is unsigned, the Final Order clearly states it was issued by "John E. McCarthy."