U.S. v. Lemke
[…] United States, 476 U.S. 321, 330-32 (1986); United States v. Blankenship, 67 F.3d 673, 676-77 (8th Cir. 1995).

For reasons which follow, we recommend that the Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Indictment be denied, that the Defendant's Motion to Suppress Evidence Derived from Searches and Seizures be denied, and that the Defendant's Motion to Suppress Statements, Admissions, and Answers, be denied as moot.

II. Factual and Procedural Background

The Defendant is charged with five (5) Counts of Production of Child Pornography, in violation of Title 18 U.S.C. §§ 2251(a) and 2251(e). According to the Indictment, the Defendant is alleged to have "knowingly employ[ed], use[d], persuade[d], induce[d], entice[d], and coerce[d]" five (5) minor victims "to engage in sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing visual depictions of such conduct," on or about May 29, 2004, September 11, 2005, February 18, 2005, February 28, 2006, and April 12, 2006, in this State and District.